<form id="xxzfr"></form>

      <span id="xxzfr"></span>

      <form id="xxzfr"></form>
      <address id="xxzfr"></address>

      <em id="xxzfr"><span id="xxzfr"><th id="xxzfr"></th></span></em>
      <address id="xxzfr"><listing id="xxzfr"><meter id="xxzfr"></meter></listing></address>

      <address id="xxzfr"><form id="xxzfr"><nobr id="xxzfr"></nobr></form></address>

      <address id="xxzfr"><form id="xxzfr"></form></address>

        Address:Blvg B, HengBang Tech Park, 1th LouCun Ind Area, Guangming District, Shenzhen, GD. 518107

        Mobile:86.136.1302.9766

        Fax:86.755.2717.7105

        Email:qinxilai@szyikexin.com

        Zip:518107

        Home > Products > PLC Splitters

        PLC Splitters

        1*2 PLC SPLITTER-CASSETTE

        Product ID: 001

        DESCRIPTION
        PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. Available split counts are: 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, and 1x32. PLC Splitters are availble with 900μm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

        ? High quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers;
        ? PLC splitting mechanism divides input signal into equal parts across all output fibers 900μm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating;
        ? Also available pre-terminated with LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.
        ITEM 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64

        Wavelength(nm)

        Typical

        1260~1650
        3.6 7.0 10.0 13.3 16.3 20.0
        Insertion Loss(dB) Max.(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.5/10.7 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21
        Loss Uniformity(dB) Typical 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.2
        Max. 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
        Return Loss (dB)(P/S)
        55/50 55/50
        55/50
        55/50
        55/50
        55/50
        PDL(dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.15 0.15 0.2
        Max. 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
        Directivity(dB)
        Min. 55 55
        55
        55
        55
        55
        Fiber Length(m)

        1.2(±0.1) or meet customized
        Fiber Type
        Corning SMF-28e or meet customized
        WDL(dB) Typical 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
        Max. 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5

        Temp Stability

        (-40~+85)(dB)

        Typical 0.2 0.2
        0.2
        0.3
        0.3
        0.3
        Max. 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
        Operating Record -45~+80
        Storage Record -45~+80
        The next article:
        展開
        网上彩票